?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Doodles of Bessyboo

Long HP Survey-Like Thing! Yeah...XD

7/11/05 10:40 am - Long HP Survey-Like Thing! Yeah...XD

A Random Harry Potter Survey!
NameBess
Age15
Birthday6/27/90
Age when you first read Harry Potter10? I think?
Favorite BookGoF
Favorite Character(s)I waffle on this a LOT, but currently? Luna Lovegood
Favorite Proffesor(s)McGonagall [I love Remus, but prefer him as a Marauder over a professor]
Favorite HouseRavenclaw (GO SMART PEOPLE!!! LOL)
Favorite Quidditch TeamGryffindor, by process of elimination. [I hate Cho and Roger Davies annoys me, so not Ravenclaw. Cedric is a poor WINNER, and generally too nice about everything, so not Hufflepuff. And Marcus Flint is ugly as hell, so not Slytherin. Thus, the Gryffindor team is left. PLUS Oliver Wood is hot ~.^]
Favorite CoupleRONHERMIONEOMGYESSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
Favorite Magical AnimalHmm....Unicorns? Yeah, I'm girly like that XD
Favorite Magical PlaceThe Burrow. It just sounds so COZY ^^
Favorite WeasleyI DON'T WANNA CHOOOOOSE!!!!!!1
Favorite PetCrookshanks, because he PWNS
Favorite Order MemberTONKS!!!
Favorite ClassCharms, because I imagine I'd be good at it.
Favorite Wizarding SnackHaha, Chocolate Frogs?
Favorite Gryffindor StudentOoooh, so hard...Hermione, but it's close between her and the Weasley Twins ~.^
Draco or Harry?Harry, but I wuvs me a good fanon Draco ~.^
H/Hr or R/Hr?R/Hr OMG H/Hr MUST DIEEEEEEEEEEE *STABSTABITTYSTAB*
Snape or Lupin?Lupin, LIEKDUH
Crookshanks or Scabbers?CROOKSHANKS!! I believe I already said that he PWNS
Hedwig or Pig?Hedwig, but Pig is awesome too :D
Harry or Ron?Ron, but I ♥ them both ^^
Crabbe or Goyle?There's a difference?
Canon/Fanon Draco?Fanon!Draco. I wuvs me a good Snarky!Draco ~.^
Canon/Fanon Snape?Canon!Snape. Because the fangirls make him all whiney and emo-like -.-
D/Hr or D/G?*killz both*
H/D or H/SS?If I must choose? H/D. But ONLY in fanon. O N L Y. Fanon. End of discussion.
Your OTP?Can't choose between R/S and R/Hr. H/G is the runner up.
Favorite SlytherinPansy! Yay ^^
Cho - annoying or not?OMG ANNOYING BITCH *sporks*
Fanfiction
Do you write Fanfiction?Yup.
Do you read Fanfition?OOOH yeah.
Favorite Fanfiction?I can't chooooooose >.>
Canon or Fanon?Canon, normally. But fanon can be a good thing, in measured amounts.
One shot or Novel length?To write or to read? XD Because to write, I = LAZY But to read, I never wanna stop reading >.>
Fluff or Angst?Fluff :D
Darkfic?In measured doses, and with a heavy perscription of fluff afterwards ~.^
Very Powerful Harry?Depends.
Very Sexy Draco?Uh, no.
Gen, Het, or Slash?All of the above :D
Fanfiction Petpeeves?MARY-SUES ALL MUST DIE PLZKTHNX And so should people who type L1ek diS!!11OMGHAHElskda;oie!
Books
Did you Cry when Cedric Died?No; I was mostly relieved it wasn't someone I was more attachted to.
Did you cry when Sirius Died?Yeah. I think you can still see the tear stains on my copy of OotP -.-
All time favorite partI DON'T KNOOOOWWWWWWWWWW!!!!!! *cries*
Were you mad about the whole H/C mistake?FUCK YES But at least Ron and Hermione got some time alone together? ...>.>
Do you like Viktor Krum?Only in the sense that he makes Ron realize OMG HERMIONE'S A GIRL
Do you like Cho Chang?Already been covered, I believe, but to reiterate: FUCK. NO.
Do you like Fluer?Only when she's with Bill Weasley ~.^
Do you like Cedric?I didn't mind him, except with the whole being-way-to-nice-about-beating-Harry-at-Quidditch thing, which really annoyed me.
What did you think of the Prophecy?This was me ---> (@).(@) Hehe. Also couldn't wait to get on the discussion boards and break it down ~.^
Which characters need more development?GINNY. Totally.
Did Harry pass his O.W.Ls in Potions?Hell YES
Will Harry die or survive at the end of book 7?Survive, even though it would be really interesting if he died...
Do you like the Marauders?FUCK YEAH
Light side or dark side?Aww, do I gotta choooose??? *pouts*
Who do you think is the HBP?Aberforth Dumbledore!
Who do you think will die in HBP?Albus Dumbledore, but not until the very end.
Who do you think Harry's new "love interest" is in HBP?PLEASEPLEASEPLEASE DON'T LET IT BE LUNA!!!! I will be every so distraught if it is...
What do you think will be the "something huge" revealed about Lily Potter?Probably something regarding her family/bloodlines/history...she's not still alive, or anything like that.
Are you a Luna fan?FUCK YEAH. But I'm really scared she gonna screw up some of my OTPs...
Favorite Marauder?Oooh, tough. Gotta say Sirius, but Remus & James ain't far behind...
Is Harry going to be back on the quidditch team?Duh.
How well do you think Harry will cope with Sirius's death in HBP?It'll be tougher for him at the beginning, over the summer, I think. During the school year, he'll be pretty distracted.
Do you think Harry will be even more angry in HBP than in OotP?Ooooh yeah. Heh.
Will Ron or Hermione die in either of the next 2 books?OMG HOW DARE YOU
How do you think Ron and Hermione will react when they find out about the prophecy?Hmm, interesting. Ron will be slightly freaked out, but he'll eventually get used to it. Hermione will attempt to research the crap out of it.
Harry Potter Movies
Do you like the movies as much as the books?No, but I enjoy the movies in their own way.
Hottest HP actor?AHHH!!! Um...I guess Dan.
Do you think Emma Watson is too girly for Hermione?A little, but I think she does well in the part. I especially like her in the first.
What do you think of Ruperts long hair in GoF?Not how I imagined it, but it works on him.
Daniel Radcliffe or Rupert Grint?Ron over Harry, but Dan over Rupert. But they're both pretty cute ~.^
Chris Columbus or Alfonso?ALFONSO. END OF STORY. (DIECHIRSDIE...)
Was the warewolf too bald?Not just too bald...generally screwed UP.
What scene did they leave out in the movie you wish they hadn't?Valentine's Day in the 2nd and the whole Marauder backstory in the 3rd
Favorite movie moment?Ron/Hermione handshake-awkwardness at the end of the 2nd, and the entire Shreiking Shack scene in the 3rd (R/S HUG AND "OLD MARRIED COUPLE" LINE OMG) :D
Least favorite movie moment?All the unnesscary H/Hr-ness in PoA
Favorite character in movie?In the MOVIE? I'd have to say Hagrid XD Come on, you know you love him...(I shouldn' a told ya that!)
Favorite Movie?3rd, by a LONG shot.
Was that how you imagined the basalisk?No, not really. He wasn't serpentine enough.
Do you wish Richard Harris could still play Dumbledore?YESSSSSSSsssss....*weep* He was *SO* much better...
Do you think Snape is sexy?No fucking way. Not by any stretch of canon.
Do you wish you looked like Emma Watson?Naw. I think she's pretty, yeah, but I'll keep my own appearence, thanks.
And for the lst question, how has Harry Potter changed your life?Oh, god...too collosal to imagine, so I'm not even gonna think about it.




Also...

5 DAYS UNTIL HBP OMG *SQUEE*


That is all.
Powered by LiveJournal.com